You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Active Optical Cable

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

40G/56G QSFP+ AOC

Available Options

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

The 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance, low power consumption integrated cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications, supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel. It is compliant with the QSFP+..

$125.00

Available Options

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

This QSFP+ Breakout AOC (Active Optical Cables) are a hybrid construction made with a single QSFP+ optical transceiver on one end and four independent SFP+ optical transceivers on the other end, with a fiber optic cable permanently embedded into each..

$140.00

Available Options

56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, FDR 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

The 56G QSFP+ AOC - active optic cables offer a cost-effective, extended reach option for high-speed data center interconnects. Using 850nm VCSEL technology, this QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transm..

$155.00

Showing 1 to 3 of 3 (1 Pages)