You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Active Optical Cable

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

  • Product Code: AOC-100GQ28-2Q28
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 3 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$450.00

Available Options


The 100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC breakout active optic cables are designed for 2x50G Ethernet or 2x32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Features
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand EDR
  • Data rate up to 103.1Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) and 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 2.5W (100G QSFP28), < 1.6W (50G QSFP28)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applicatoins
  • 2x50G Ethernet
  • 2x32G Fibre Channel
Specifications
Connector A 100G QSFP28
Connector B 2x 50G QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Max Length 100m (328ft)
Wavelength 850nm
Media OM4 MMF
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Power Consumption < 2.5W (100G QSFP28), < 1.6W (50G QSFP28)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good