You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Active Optical Cable

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

200G QSFP28-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

  • Product Code: AOC-200GQ28DD-2Q28
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 3 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$1,495.00

Available Options


The 200G QSFP-DD To 2x 100G QSFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable is designed for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x 25.78125Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 76 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses a 24 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

Features
  • High-density QSFP-DD and 2x QSFP28 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 8x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits within receiver and transmitter data paths
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 206.25Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 4W (200G QSFP28-DD), < 2.5W (100G QSFP28)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications
  • IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE SR8
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4
Specifications
Connector A 200G QSFP28-DD
Connector B 2x 100G QSFP28
Max Data Rate 206.25Gbps
Max Length 100m (328ft)
Wavelength 850nm
Media OM4 MMF
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Power Consumption < 4W (200G QSFP28-DD), < 2.5W (100G QSFP28)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good