You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
$ USD

Active Optical Cable

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

400G QSFP56-DD to QSFP56-DD AOC, 400G QSFP56-DD Active Optical Cable

  • Product Code: AOC-400G-QSFP56DD
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ships: Typically within 3 Business Days
  • Guarantee: 30-day Return and Money Back

$4,000.00

Available Options


The 400G QSFP56-DD AOC is a Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x200 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This AOC is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x 26.5625GBd. Each lane can operate at 53.125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber with FEC. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 76 contact edge type connector.

Features
  • High-density QSFP-DD MSA-compliant connectors
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
  • 8x 53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PM4 receiver
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 8 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption <10W per end
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP DD form factor and Compliant with CMIS
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant(lead free)

Applications
  • 400G (2x 200GBASE-SR4) Ethernet
Specifications
Connector A 400G QSFP56-DD
Connector B 400G QSFP56-DD
Max Data Rate 425Gbps
Max Length 100m (328ft)
Wavelength 850nm
Media OM4 MMF
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Power Consumption < 10W per end

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good